• 23 August 2026, Danubio FC vs Racing Club Montevideo, 0-0, Draw
  • 15 August 2026, Racing Club Montevideo vs Club Nacional Montevideo, 2-0, Win
  • 10 August 2026, Deportivo Maldonado vs Racing Club Montevideo, 2-2, Draw
  • 02 August 2026, Racing Club Montevideo vs Boston River, 1-0, Win
  • 26 July 2026, Club Atletico Cerro vs Racing Club Montevideo, 1-0, Lose
Racing Club Montevideo
Home
  • 21 August 2026, Albion FC Montevideo vs Boston River, 2-3, Lose
  • 15 August 2026, Club Atletico Cerro vs Albion FC Montevideo, 2-1, Lose
  • 08 August 2026, Liverpool Montevideo vs Albion FC Montevideo, 1-0, Lose
  • 01 August 2026, Albion FC Montevideo vs Danubio FC, 2-2, Draw
  • 17 July 2026, Albion FC Montevideo vs CA Juventud de las Piedras, 0-1, Lose
Albion FC Montevideo
Away
Primera Division
Football - Uruguay

Form Guide

Draw0-0Danubio FC vs Racing Club Montevideo
Win2-0Racing Club Montevideo vs Club Nacional Montevideo
Draw2-2Deportivo Maldonado vs Racing Club Montevideo
Win1-0Racing Club Montevideo vs Boston River
Lose1-0Club Atletico Cerro vs Racing Club Montevideo
PLAYED
5
WINS
2
GOALS
5:3
GOALS / MATCH
1
  • Racing Club Montevideo has two wins in its last five matches with a goal difference of 5:3, scoring 1 goals average
Lose2-3Albion FC Montevideo vs Boston River
Lose2-1Club Atletico Cerro vs Albion FC Montevideo
Lose1-0Liverpool Montevideo vs Albion FC Montevideo
Draw2-2Albion FC Montevideo vs Danubio FC
Lose0-1Albion FC Montevideo vs CA Juventud de las Piedras
PLAYED
5
WINS
0
GOALS
5:9
GOALS / MATCH
1
  • Albion FC Montevideo has lost four matches in a row with a goal difference of 5:9, scoring 1 goals average

Racing Club Montevideo H2H Albion FC Montevideo

Away gameRacing Club Montevideo31Albion FC MontevideoHome gamePrimera Division
Home gameRacing Club Montevideo11Albion FC MontevideoAway gameSegunda Division
Away gameRacing Club Montevideo00Albion FC MontevideoHome gameSegunda Division
Away gameRacing Club Montevideo21Albion FC MontevideoHome gameSegunda Division
Home gameRacing Club Montevideo11Albion FC MontevideoAway gameSegunda Division
PLAYED
5
WINS
2
GOALS
7:4
GOALS / MATCH
1.40
  • In the last five matches that these two sides meet, Racing Club Montevideo overtook Albion FC Montevideo twice
  • Racing Club Montevideo won twice and had three draw
  • Teams played five times head-to-head in the current season with the goals score 7:4; average goals per match – 1.40
Racing Club Montevideo vs Albion FC Montevideo

FAQ

Football today takes a brief interlude, presenting a perfect moment to hone your betting prowess. Our tipsters have crafted insightful betting tips for the upcoming games. With the added advantage of tipsters' sygnals, mimic the strategies of successful bettors to enhance your winning potential. Embrace the expertise of our tipsters and transform your next bet into a victory, eagerly awaiting the return of the beautiful game with optimism.

Explore our sportsbook today!