• 26 July 2026, Minnesota United FC vs Vancouver Whitecaps FC, 0-0, Draw
  • 24 May 2026, San Diego FC vs Vancouver Whitecaps FC, 2-4, Win
  • 17 May 2026, Houston Dynamo vs Vancouver Whitecaps FC, 1-0, Lose
  • 14 May 2026, FC Dallas vs Vancouver Whitecaps FC, 2-3, Win
  • 10 May 2026, San Jose Earthquakes vs Vancouver Whitecaps FC, 1-1, Draw
Vancouver Whitecaps FC
Home
  • 26 July 2026, Los Angeles FC vs Sporting Kansas City, 4-0, Win
  • 23 July 2026, Los Angeles FC vs Real Salt Lake, 3-1, Win
  • 18 July 2026, Los Angeles Galaxy vs Los Angeles FC, 0-3, Win
  • 25 May 2026, Los Angeles FC vs Seattle Sounders, 1-0, Win
  • 18 May 2026, Nashville SC vs Los Angeles FC, 3-2, Lose
Los Angeles FC
Away
MLS
Football - USA

Form Guide

Draw0-0Minnesota United FC vs Vancouver Whitecaps FC
Win2-4San Diego FC vs Vancouver Whitecaps FC
Lose1-0Houston Dynamo vs Vancouver Whitecaps FC
Win2-3FC Dallas vs Vancouver Whitecaps FC
Draw1-1San Jose Earthquakes vs Vancouver Whitecaps FC
PLAYED
5
WINS
2
GOALS
8:6
GOALS / MATCH
1.6
  • Vancouver Whitecaps FC has two wins in its last five matches with a goal difference of 8:6, scoring 1.6 goals average
Win4-0Los Angeles FC vs Sporting Kansas City
Win3-1Los Angeles FC vs Real Salt Lake
Win0-3Los Angeles Galaxy vs Los Angeles FC
Win1-0Los Angeles FC vs Seattle Sounders
Lose3-2Nashville SC vs Los Angeles FC
PLAYED
5
WINS
4
GOALS
13:4
GOALS / MATCH
2.6
  • Los Angeles FC has four wins in its last five matches with a goal difference of 13:4, scoring 2.6 goals average

Vancouver Whitecaps FC H2H Los Angeles FC

Home gameVancouver Whitecaps FC65Los Angeles FCAway gameMLS
Away gameVancouver Whitecaps FC10Los Angeles FCHome gameMLS
Home gameVancouver Whitecaps FC22Los Angeles FCAway gameMLS
Away gameVancouver Whitecaps FC01Los Angeles FCHome gameMLS
Home gameVancouver Whitecaps FC30Los Angeles FCAway gameMLS
PLAYED
5
WINS
3
GOALS
12:8
GOALS / MATCH
2.40
  • In the last five matches that these two sides meet, Vancouver Whitecaps FC overtook Los Angeles FC three times
  • Vancouver Whitecaps FC won three times, lost once and had one draw
  • Teams played five times head-to-head in the current season with the goals score 12:8; average goals per match – 2.40
Vancouver Whitecaps FC vs Los Angeles FC

FAQ

Football today takes a brief interlude, presenting a perfect moment to hone your betting prowess. Our tipsters have crafted insightful betting tips for the upcoming games. With the added advantage of tipsters' sygnals, mimic the strategies of successful bettors to enhance your winning potential. Embrace the expertise of our tipsters and transform your next bet into a victory, eagerly awaiting the return of the beautiful game with optimism.

Explore our sportsbook today!