• 28 July 2026, DFK Dainava vs FK Transinvest B, 3-1, Win
  • 27 June 2026, DFK Dainava vs FC Neptunas Klaipeda, 1-0, Win
  • 21 June 2026, DFK Dainava vs FA Siauliai B, 5-0, Win
  • 12 June 2026, FK Kauno Zalgiris B vs DFK Dainava, 0-2, Win
  • 08 June 2026, DFK Dainava vs FK Garliava, 1-0, Win
DFK Dainava
Home
  • 24 July 2026, FK Tauras Taurage vs FK Kauno Zalgiris B, 4-2, Win
  • 19 July 2026, FK Tauras Taurage vs FA Siauliai B, 3-1, Win
  • 01 July 2026, FA Siauliai B vs FK Tauras Taurage, 1-3, Win
  • 27 June 2026, FK Transinvest B vs FK Tauras Taurage, 0-1, Win
  • 20 June 2026, FK Tauras Taurage vs FK Ekranas Panevezys, 2-1, Win
FK Tauras Taurage
Away
1 Lyga
Football - Lithuania

Form Guide

Win3-1DFK Dainava vs FK Transinvest B
Win1-0DFK Dainava vs FC Neptunas Klaipeda
Win5-0DFK Dainava vs FA Siauliai B
Win0-2FK Kauno Zalgiris B vs DFK Dainava
Win1-0DFK Dainava vs FK Garliava
PLAYED
5
WINS
5
GOALS
12:1
GOALS / MATCH
2.4
  • DFK Dainava has won five matches in a row with a goal difference of 12:1, scoring 2.4 goals average
Win4-2FK Tauras Taurage vs FK Kauno Zalgiris B
Win3-1FK Tauras Taurage vs FA Siauliai B
Win1-3FA Siauliai B vs FK Tauras Taurage
Win0-1FK Transinvest B vs FK Tauras Taurage
Win2-1FK Tauras Taurage vs FK Ekranas Panevezys
PLAYED
5
WINS
5
GOALS
13:5
GOALS / MATCH
2.6
  • FK Tauras Taurage has won five matches in a row with a goal difference of 13:5, scoring 2.6 goals average

DFK Dainava H2H FK Tauras Taurage

Away gameDFK Dainava12FK Tauras TaurageHome game1 Lyga
Home gameDFK Dainava50FK Tauras TaurageAway game1 Lyga
Away gameDFK Dainava22FK Tauras TaurageHome game1 Lyga
Away gameDFK Dainava31FK Tauras TaurageHome game1 Lyga
Home gameDFK Dainava40FK Tauras TaurageAway game1 Lyga
PLAYED
5
WINS
3
GOALS
15:5
GOALS / MATCH
3.00
  • In the last five matches that these two sides meet, DFK Dainava overtook FK Tauras Taurage three times
  • DFK Dainava won three times, lost once and had one draw
  • Teams played five times head-to-head in the current season with the goals score 15:5; average goals per match – 3.00
DFK Dainava vs FK Tauras Taurage

FAQ

Football today takes a brief interlude, presenting a perfect moment to hone your betting prowess. Our tipsters have crafted insightful betting tips for the upcoming games. With the added advantage of tipsters' sygnals, mimic the strategies of successful bettors to enhance your winning potential. Embrace the expertise of our tipsters and transform your next bet into a victory, eagerly awaiting the return of the beautiful game with optimism.

Explore our sportsbook today!