• 22 August 2026, Leek Town FC vs Bamber Bridge FC, 4-1, Lose
  • 15 August 2026, Bamber Bridge FC vs Ashton United, 1-0, Win
  • 11 August 2026, Bamber Bridge FC vs Avro FC, 1-6, Lose
  • 08 August 2026, Cleethorpes Town FC vs Bamber Bridge FC, 2-0, Lose
  • 25 April 2026, Prescot Cables FC vs Bamber Bridge FC, 2-0, Lose
Bamber Bridge FC
Home
  • 22 August 2026, FC United of Manchester vs Workington AFC, 1-2, Lose
  • 15 August 2026, FC United of Manchester vs Gainsborough Trinity FC, 0-3, Lose
  • 11 August 2026, FC United of Manchester vs Leek Town FC, 1-1, Draw
  • 08 August 2026, Warrington Rylands FC vs FC United of Manchester, 3-0, Lose
  • 28 April 2026, FC United of Manchester vs Warrington Rylands FC, 2-3, Lose
FC United of Manchester
Away
Northern Premier Division
Football - England

Form Guide

Lose4-1Leek Town FC vs Bamber Bridge FC
Win1-0Bamber Bridge FC vs Ashton United
Lose1-6Bamber Bridge FC vs Avro FC
Lose2-0Cleethorpes Town FC vs Bamber Bridge FC
Lose2-0Prescot Cables FC vs Bamber Bridge FC
PLAYED
5
WINS
1
GOALS
3:14
GOALS / MATCH
0.6
  • Bamber Bridge FC has won only one out of its last five matches with a goal difference of 3:14, scoring 0.6 goals average
Lose1-2FC United of Manchester vs Workington AFC
Lose0-3FC United of Manchester vs Gainsborough Trinity FC
Draw1-1FC United of Manchester vs Leek Town FC
Lose3-0Warrington Rylands FC vs FC United of Manchester
Lose2-3FC United of Manchester vs Warrington Rylands FC
PLAYED
5
WINS
0
GOALS
4:12
GOALS / MATCH
0.8
  • FC United of Manchester has lost four matches in a row with a goal difference of 4:12, scoring 0.8 goals average

Bamber Bridge FC H2H FC United of Manchester

Away gameBamber Bridge FC02FC United of ManchesterHome gameNorthern Premier Division
Home gameBamber Bridge FC02FC United of ManchesterAway gameNorthern Premier Division
Away gameBamber Bridge FC01FC United of ManchesterHome gameFA Trophy
Away gameBamber Bridge FC23FC United of ManchesterHome gameNorthern Premier Division
Home gameBamber Bridge FC40FC United of ManchesterAway gameNorthern Premier Division
PLAYED
5
WINS
1
GOALS
6:8
GOALS / MATCH
1.20
  • Bamber Bridge FC lost four times in head-to-head matches
  • Teams played five times head-to-head in the current season with the goals score 6:8; average goals per match – 1.20
Bamber Bridge FC vs FC United of Manchester

FAQ

Football today takes a brief interlude, presenting a perfect moment to hone your betting prowess. Our tipsters have crafted insightful betting tips for the upcoming games. With the added advantage of tipsters' sygnals, mimic the strategies of successful bettors to enhance your winning potential. Embrace the expertise of our tipsters and transform your next bet into a victory, eagerly awaiting the return of the beautiful game with optimism.

Explore our sportsbook today!