• 22 August 2026, Rotherham United vs York City FC, 1-1, Draw
  • 15 August 2026, York City FC vs Bristol Rovers, 3-2, Win
  • 07 May 2016, Morecambe vs York City FC, 1-1, Draw
  • 30 April 2016, York City FC vs Bristol Rovers, 1-4, Lose
  • 23 April 2016, Accrington Stanley vs York City FC, 3-0, Lose
York City FC
Home
  • 22 August 2026, Exeter City vs Accrington Stanley, 2-0, Win
  • 15 August 2026, Grimsby Town vs Exeter City, 1-0, Lose
  • 07 May 2022, Exeter City vs Port Vale, 0-1, Lose
  • 30 April 2022, Northampton Town vs Exeter City, 1-1, Draw
  • 26 April 2022, Exeter City vs Barrow AFC, 2-1, Win
Exeter City
Away
League Two
Football - England

Form Guide

Draw1-1Rotherham United vs York City FC
Win3-2York City FC vs Bristol Rovers
Draw1-1Morecambe vs York City FC
Lose1-4York City FC vs Bristol Rovers
Lose3-0Accrington Stanley vs York City FC
PLAYED
5
WINS
1
GOALS
6:11
GOALS / MATCH
1.2
  • York City FC has won only one out of its last five matches with a goal difference of 6:11, scoring 1.2 goals average
Win2-0Exeter City vs Accrington Stanley
Lose1-0Grimsby Town vs Exeter City
Lose0-1Exeter City vs Port Vale
Draw1-1Northampton Town vs Exeter City
Win2-1Exeter City vs Barrow AFC
PLAYED
5
WINS
2
GOALS
5:4
GOALS / MATCH
1
  • Exeter City has two wins in its last five matches with a goal difference of 5:4, scoring 1 goals average

York City FC H2H Exeter City

Home gameYork City FC20Exeter CityAway gameLeague Two
Away gameYork City FC00Exeter CityHome gameLeague Two
Home gameYork City FC00Exeter CityAway gameLeague Two
Away gameYork City FC11Exeter CityHome gameLeague Two
Home gameYork City FC21Exeter CityAway gameLeague Two
PLAYED
5
WINS
2
GOALS
5:2
GOALS / MATCH
1.00
  • In the last five matches that these two sides meet, York City FC overtook Exeter City twice
  • York City FC won twice and had three draw
  • Teams played five times head-to-head in the current season with the goals score 5:2; average goals per match – 1.00
York City FC vs Exeter City

FAQ

Football today takes a brief interlude, presenting a perfect moment to hone your betting prowess. Our tipsters have crafted insightful betting tips for the upcoming games. With the added advantage of tipsters' sygnals, mimic the strategies of successful bettors to enhance your winning potential. Embrace the expertise of our tipsters and transform your next bet into a victory, eagerly awaiting the return of the beautiful game with optimism.

Explore our sportsbook today!