• 29 August 2026, Shrewsbury Town vs Salford City, 1-0, Lose
  • 22 August 2026, Salford City vs Chesterfield FC, 0-1, Lose
  • 15 August 2026, Barnet FC vs Salford City, 3-1, Lose
  • 25 May 2026, Notts County vs Salford City, 3-0, Lose
  • 15 May 2026, Salford City vs Grimsby Town, 2-2, Draw
Salford City
Home
  • 29 August 2026, Newport County vs Tranmere Rovers, 2-2, Draw
  • 22 August 2026, Bristol Rovers vs Newport County, 5-3, Lose
  • 15 August 2026, Newport County vs Rochdale, 3-0, Win
  • 02 May 2026, Barrow AFC vs Newport County, 1-2, Win
  • 25 April 2026, Newport County vs Oldham Athletic, 3-2, Win
Newport County
Away
League Two
Football - England

Form Guide

Lose1-0Shrewsbury Town vs Salford City
Lose0-1Salford City vs Chesterfield FC
Lose3-1Barnet FC vs Salford City
Lose3-0Notts County vs Salford City
Draw2-2Salford City vs Grimsby Town
PLAYED
5
WINS
0
GOALS
3:10
GOALS / MATCH
0.6
  • Salford City has lost four matches in a row with a goal difference of 3:10, scoring 0.6 goals average
Draw2-2Newport County vs Tranmere Rovers
Lose5-3Bristol Rovers vs Newport County
Win3-0Newport County vs Rochdale
Win1-2Barrow AFC vs Newport County
Win3-2Newport County vs Oldham Athletic
PLAYED
5
WINS
3
GOALS
13:10
GOALS / MATCH
2.6
  • Newport County has won three out of its last five matches with a goal difference of 13:10, scoring 2.6 goals average

Salford City H2H Newport County

Home gameSalford City13Newport CountyAway gameLeague Two
Away gameSalford City10Newport CountyHome gameLeague Two
Home gameSalford City11Newport CountyAway gameLeague Two
Away gameSalford City13Newport CountyHome gameLeague Two
Away gameSalford City10Newport CountyHome gameLeague Two
PLAYED
5
WINS
2
GOALS
5:7
GOALS / MATCH
1.00
  • In the last five matches that these two sides meet, Salford City overtook Newport County twice
  • Salford City won twice, lost twice and had one draw
  • Teams played five times head-to-head in the current season with the goals score 5:7; average goals per match – 1.00
Salford City vs Newport County

FAQ

Football today takes a brief interlude, presenting a perfect moment to hone your betting prowess. Our tipsters have crafted insightful betting tips for the upcoming games. With the added advantage of tipsters' sygnals, mimic the strategies of successful bettors to enhance your winning potential. Embrace the expertise of our tipsters and transform your next bet into a victory, eagerly awaiting the return of the beautiful game with optimism.

Explore our sportsbook today!