• 23 August 2026, Barcelona Guayaquil vs Orense SC, 3-0, Lose
  • 16 August 2026, Orense SC vs Deportivo Cuenca, 2-0, Win
  • 09 August 2026, Delfin SC vs Orense SC, 1-1, Draw
  • 01 August 2026, FC Libertad vs Orense SC, 3-0, Lose
  • 26 July 2026, Orense SC vs Independiente del Valle, 2-3, Lose
Orense SC
Home
  • 18 August 2026, CSD Macara vs CD Universidad Catolica Quito, 1-1, Draw
  • 09 August 2026, Barcelona Guayaquil vs CSD Macara, 1-2, Win
  • 02 August 2026, CSD Macara vs Guayaquil City FC, 2-1, Win
  • 26 July 2026, SD Aucas vs CSD Macara, 1-4, Win
  • 22 July 2026, CSD Macara vs Deportivo Cuenca, 3-0, Win
CSD Macara
Away
Serie A
Football - Ecuador

Form Guide

Lose3-0Barcelona Guayaquil vs Orense SC
Win2-0Orense SC vs Deportivo Cuenca
Draw1-1Delfin SC vs Orense SC
Lose3-0FC Libertad vs Orense SC
Lose2-3Orense SC vs Independiente del Valle
PLAYED
5
WINS
1
GOALS
5:10
GOALS / MATCH
1
  • Orense SC has won only one out of its last five matches with a goal difference of 5:10, scoring 1 goals average
Draw1-1CSD Macara vs CD Universidad Catolica Quito
Win1-2Barcelona Guayaquil vs CSD Macara
Win2-1CSD Macara vs Guayaquil City FC
Win1-4SD Aucas vs CSD Macara
Win3-0CSD Macara vs Deportivo Cuenca
PLAYED
5
WINS
4
GOALS
12:4
GOALS / MATCH
2.4
  • CSD Macara has four wins in its last five matches with a goal difference of 12:4, scoring 2.4 goals average

Orense SC H2H CSD Macara

Away gameOrense SC21CSD MacaraHome gameSerie A
Home gameOrense SC01CSD MacaraAway gameCopa Sudamericana
Home gameOrense SC10CSD MacaraAway gameSerie A
Away gameOrense SC01CSD MacaraHome gameSerie A
Home gameOrense SC10CSD MacaraAway gameSerie A
PLAYED
5
WINS
3
GOALS
4:3
GOALS / MATCH
0.80
  • In the last five matches that these two sides meet, Orense SC overtook CSD Macara three times
  • Orense SC won three times, lost twice
  • Teams played five times head-to-head in the current season with the goals score 4:3; average goals per match – 0.80
Orense SC vs CSD Macara

FAQ

Football today takes a brief interlude, presenting a perfect moment to hone your betting prowess. Our tipsters have crafted insightful betting tips for the upcoming games. With the added advantage of tipsters' sygnals, mimic the strategies of successful bettors to enhance your winning potential. Embrace the expertise of our tipsters and transform your next bet into a victory, eagerly awaiting the return of the beautiful game with optimism.

Explore our sportsbook today!