2 : 1
  • 29 July 2026, Hapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC vs Hapoel Petach Tikva, 2-1, Win
Hapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC
Home
  • 29 July 2026, Hapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC vs Hapoel Petach Tikva, 2-1, Lose
  • 25 July 2026, Hapoel Petach Tikva vs Maccabi Petach Tikva, 1-0, Win
  • 16 August 2025, Hapoel Petach Tikva vs Ironi Tiberias FC, 3-2, Win
  • 05 August 2025, FC Ashdod vs Hapoel Petach Tikva, 0-3, Win
  • 29 July 2025, Hapoel Petach Tikva vs Maccabi Netanya, 2-3, Lose
Hapoel Petach Tikva
Away
Toto Cup Al
Toto Cup Al, Israel

Hapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC claimed a 2-1 home victory over Hapoel Petach Tikva. Petach Tikva struck first in the first half at 00:19:26, with Ramat Gan replying at 01:07:34 and then taking the lead at 01:26:16. The home side produced a notably higher volume of set-piece opportunities, recording 9 corners to the visitors’ 3.

The early away goal signals a direct threat from Petach Tikva in the opening stages. Ramat Gan’s response under sustained second-half pressure is reflected in the nine corners, showing a persistent attacking agenda. The decisive late goal confirms their capacity to convert prolonged pressure into a winning moment.

Defensively, Petach Tikva conceded twice but did not see reds, earning a single yellow card in the match. Ramat Gan accumulated three yellow cards, indicating a higher-intensity approach from the home side. The absence of red cards suggests disciplined execution in the high-pressure phases despite the aggressive press.

Set-piece activity emerges as a clear differentiator, with Ramat Gan leveraging width and cross deliveries to generate goal-scoring opportunities. The gap in corner volume between the teams points to a tactical edge for the hosts in exploiting dead-ball situations and second-ball scenarios. The late decisive strike aligns with a pattern of home-side pressure translating into a stoppage-time winner.

From a betting perspective, the data underline the value of monitoring corner counts as a proxy for attacking intent and late-goal potential. With no red cards and a late winner, live coverage on the home side during second-half pressure and on corner-heavy approaches would have been reasonable angles to consider.

BET NOW

Form Guide

Win2-1Hapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC vs Hapoel Petach Tikva
PLAYED
1
WINS
1
GOALS
2:1
GOALS / MATCH
2
  • Hapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC has won only one out of its last one matches with a goal difference of 2:1, scoring 2 goals average
Lose2-1Hapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC vs Hapoel Petach Tikva
Win1-0Hapoel Petach Tikva vs Maccabi Petach Tikva
Win3-2Hapoel Petach Tikva vs Ironi Tiberias FC
Win0-3FC Ashdod vs Hapoel Petach Tikva
Lose2-3Hapoel Petach Tikva vs Maccabi Netanya
PLAYED
5
WINS
3
GOALS
10:7
GOALS / MATCH
2
  • Hapoel Petach Tikva has won three out of its last five matches with a goal difference of 10:7, scoring 2 goals average

Hapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC H2H Hapoel Petach Tikva

Home gameHapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC21Hapoel Petach TikvaAway gameToto Cup Al
Home gameHapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC01Hapoel Petach TikvaAway gameLiga Leumit
Home gameHapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC12Hapoel Petach TikvaAway gameLiga Leumit
Away gameHapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC11Hapoel Petach TikvaHome gameLiga Leumit
Away gameHapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC10Hapoel Petach TikvaHome gameLiga Leumit
PLAYED
5
WINS
2
GOALS
5:5
GOALS / MATCH
1.00
  • In the last five matches that these two sides meet, Hapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC overtook Hapoel Petach Tikva twice
  • Hapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC won twice, lost twice and had one draw
  • Teams played five times head-to-head in the current season with the goals score 5:5; average goals per match – 1.00
BET NOW

FAQ

Football today takes a brief interlude, presenting a perfect moment to hone your betting prowess. Our tipsters have crafted insightful betting tips for the upcoming games. With the added advantage of copy bets, mimic the strategies of successful bettors to enhance your winning potential. Embrace the expertise of our tipsters and transform your next bet into a victory, eagerly awaiting the return of the beautiful game with optimism.

Explore our sportsbook today!