0 : 3
  • 27 August 2026, RSC Anderlecht vs FC Kairat Almaty, 3-0, Lose
  • 20 August 2026, FC Kairat Almaty vs RSC Anderlecht, 0-3, Lose
FC Kairat Almaty
Home
  • 27 August 2026, RSC Anderlecht vs FC Kairat Almaty, 3-0, Win
  • 20 August 2026, FC Kairat Almaty vs RSC Anderlecht, 0-3, Win
  • 13 August 2026, RSC Anderlecht vs PAOK FC, 3-2, Win
  • 06 August 2026, PAOK FC vs RSC Anderlecht, 0-1, Win
  • 30 July 2026, RSC Anderlecht vs Hammarby IF, 3-1, Win
RSC Anderlecht
Away
UEFA Europa League Qualification
UEFA Europa League Qualification, Europe

Anderlecht secured a 3-0 away win at Kairat Almaty in the UEFA Europa League Qualification tie, with all three goals coming inside the first half. The quick-fire scoring sequence immediately established control and defined the tempo for the remainder of the match. From a betting perspective, the opening 45 minutes were decisive in shaping market expectations for the tie.

From a teamwork and performance standpoint, Anderlecht demonstrated superior attacking intent and coordination, punching holes in the home side’s low block with fast passing and smart vertical movement. The opener arrived inside the first two minutes, followed by a second at 23 minutes and a third just before the break, illustrating high composure in front of goal. Kairat struggled to disrupt the rhythm and, once a red card reduced their numbers, their collective shape deteriorated further under sustained pressure.

Discipline and strategic balance were pivotal in the outcome. Kairat’s red card plus a single yellow in the first half reduced their capacity to press and compete in transitional moments, while Anderlecht’s four yellows indicate a high-intensity approach that they managed to sustain without becoming careless. The numerical advantage allowed Anderlecht to press higher, squeeze out turnovers and maintain threat in wide areas throughout the opening period.

Set-piece and wide-play dominance clearly influenced the match complexion, with Anderlecht taking eight corners to two for Kairat. This asymmetry signals persistent pressure from the away side and a willingness to probe from flank positions, likely contributing to the volume of high-quality opportunities. The two offsides apiece suggest both teams tried to stretch the defence, but Anderlecht’s width-focused approach translated more effectively into goal threatens.

Defensive performance, though not fully quantifiable from the data provided, points to Anderlecht’s ability to capitalize on mistakes and maintain a concise backline shape after going ahead. The home team’s numerical disadvantage and the away side’s persistent corner pressure imply a tactical edge for Anderlecht throughout the first half. With a decisive goal swing by halftime, the match was effectively decided by the front-foot approach and the immediate impact of Kairat’s forced structural change.

For betting angles, the most significant factor was the red card that altered the home side’s defensive stability and allowed Anderlecht to sustain a high-pressing, set-piece-heavy approach. The overwhelming corner advantage underscores the value of targeting cross-heavy or aerial routes in similar ties. Moving forward, Anderlecht would be favored to press early and exploit width in any remaining legs, while Kairat must minimize discipline lapses and tighten their shape when facing numerical disadvantage.

BET NOW

Form Guide

Lose3-0RSC Anderlecht vs FC Kairat Almaty
Lose0-3FC Kairat Almaty vs RSC Anderlecht
PLAYED
2
WINS
0
GOALS
0:6
GOALS / MATCH
0
  • FC Kairat Almaty has lost two matches in a row with a goal difference of 0:6, scoring 0 goals average
Win3-0RSC Anderlecht vs FC Kairat Almaty
Win0-3FC Kairat Almaty vs RSC Anderlecht
Win3-2RSC Anderlecht vs PAOK FC
Win0-1PAOK FC vs RSC Anderlecht
Win3-1RSC Anderlecht vs Hammarby IF
PLAYED
5
WINS
5
GOALS
13:3
GOALS / MATCH
2.6
  • RSC Anderlecht has won five matches in a row with a goal difference of 13:3, scoring 2.6 goals average

FC Kairat Almaty H2H RSC Anderlecht

Away gameFC Kairat Almaty03RSC AnderlechtHome gameUEFA Europa League Qualification
Home gameFC Kairat Almaty03RSC AnderlechtAway gameUEFA Europa League Qualification
PLAYED
2
WINS
0
GOALS
0:6
GOALS / MATCH
0.00
  • FC Kairat Almaty lost twice in head-to-head matches
  • Teams played two times head-to-head in the current season with the goals score 0:6; average goals per match – 0.00
BET NOW

FAQ

Football today takes a brief interlude, presenting a perfect moment to hone your betting prowess. Our tipsters have crafted insightful betting tips for the upcoming games. With the added advantage of copy bets, mimic the strategies of successful bettors to enhance your winning potential. Embrace the expertise of our tipsters and transform your next bet into a victory, eagerly awaiting the return of the beautiful game with optimism.

Explore our sportsbook today!