3 : 0
  • 30 July 2026, APR FC Kigali vs Vipers SC Uganda, 2-1, Lose
  • 24 July 2026, Vipers SC Uganda vs CF Garde Republicaine/SIAF, 3-0, Win
  • 08 July 2018, Gor Mahia vs Vipers SC Uganda, 2-1, Lose
Vipers SC Uganda
Home
  • 27 July 2026, CF Garde Republicaine/SIAF vs APR FC Kigali, 1-3, Lose
  • 24 July 2026, Vipers SC Uganda vs CF Garde Republicaine/SIAF, 3-0, Lose
CF Garde Republicaine/SIAF
Away
CECAFA Club Cup
CECAFA Club Cup, Africa

Vipers SC asserted control early and secured a 3-0 victory over CF Garde Republicaine/SIAF. All three goals came in the first half, with a rapid opener at 16:48 followed by a second at 38:23 and a third at 47:33, underscoring high attacking efficiency before the break. The clean sheet also highlights solid defensive organization from the home side.

Attacking intent was evident throughout, as Vipers converted three chances in the opening 45 minutes. The home side also generated 7 corners to just 2 for the visitors, indicating sustained territorial dominance and willingness to test the box from wide areas. The combination of efficient finishing and frequent set-piece delivery defined the first-half dominance.

Defensively, Vipers overcame a higher foul count (15 to 12) while earning two yellow cards in the second half, with no bookings for CF Garde Republicaine/SIAF. The visitors produced no yellow cards themselves and no goals, suggesting disciplined defending under a wave of pressure despite being outplayed. No red cards occurred on either side, contributing to a orderly, controlled encounter.

Set-piece workload emerges as a key differentiator, with seven corners giving Vipers repeated chances to threaten and shape the closing phases of the first half. Offside activity (3 for Vipers vs 2 for the visitors) indicates aggressive forward runs and continued intent to exploit space behind the defense. The tactical takeaway is that width, cross-quality, and late runs in the box were pivotal to the scoreline.

In summary, finishing efficiency and a higher-volume set-piece operation were the most impactful factors driving the outcome. Vipers SC translated territorial dominance into a decisive first-half lead and then managed the game effectively to preserve the clean sheet. For bettors, the data suggests continued value in backing Vipers when they can marshal corners and capitalize on early pressure against defensively structured opponents.

BET NOW

Form Guide

Lose2-1APR FC Kigali vs Vipers SC Uganda
Win3-0Vipers SC Uganda vs CF Garde Republicaine/SIAF
Lose2-1Gor Mahia vs Vipers SC Uganda
PLAYED
3
WINS
1
GOALS
5:4
GOALS / MATCH
1.66
  • Vipers SC Uganda has won only one out of its last three matches with a goal difference of 5:4, scoring 1.66 goals average
Lose1-3CF Garde Republicaine/SIAF vs APR FC Kigali
Lose3-0Vipers SC Uganda vs CF Garde Republicaine/SIAF
PLAYED
2
WINS
0
GOALS
1:6
GOALS / MATCH
0.5
  • CF Garde Republicaine/SIAF has lost two matches in a row with a goal difference of 1:6, scoring 0.5 goals average

Vipers SC Uganda H2H CF Garde Republicaine/SIAF

Home gameVipers SC Uganda30CF Garde Republicaine/SIAFAway gameCECAFA Club Cup
PLAYED
1
WINS
1
GOALS
3:0
GOALS / MATCH
3.00
  • In the last one matches that these two sides meet, Vipers SC Uganda overtook CF Garde Republicaine/SIAF once
  • Vipers SC Uganda won once
  • Teams played one times head-to-head in the current season with the goals score 3:0; average goals per match – 3.00
BET NOW

FAQ

Football today takes a brief interlude, presenting a perfect moment to hone your betting prowess. Our tipsters have crafted insightful betting tips for the upcoming games. With the added advantage of copy bets, mimic the strategies of successful bettors to enhance your winning potential. Embrace the expertise of our tipsters and transform your next bet into a victory, eagerly awaiting the return of the beautiful game with optimism.

Explore our sportsbook today!